Iren
Iren fiscal 2025 annual report
Fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025) · Filed Aug 28, 2025Original
An annual report (10-K, or 20-F for a foreign company) is the business report a US-listed company files with the SEC every year.
How much did Iren sell in fiscal 2025?
As stated in annual reports · fiscal 2021–2025
Fiscal 2025 revenue
$501M+167.7% vs prior year
Net income $86.9M · 17.4% of revenue
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7.9M | Not stated |
| 2022 | $59M | Not stated |
| 2023 | $75.5M | −$171.8M |
| 2024 | $187.2M | −$28.9M |
| 2025 | $501M | $86.9M |
Fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025) · Filed Aug 28, 2025Whalegun
- Revenue
- $501M
- +167.7% vs prior year
- Operating income
- $17.3M
- 3.5% of revenue
- Net income
- $86.9M
- 17.4% of revenue
- Diluted EPS
- $0.39
- Operating cash flow
- $245.9M
- Free cash flow
- −$327.6M
Key points the company states
IREN runs renewable-powered data centers for Bitcoin mining and AI cloud services
- IREN runs Bitcoin mining and AI Cloud Services in data centers powered by 100% renewable energy.
- As of Jun 30, 2025, it had approximately 810MW of operating capacity and approximately 50 EH/s of installed hashrate.
- Childress in Texas has approximately 650MW operating, while Sweetwater 1 and Sweetwater 2 are under development.
IREN's fiscal 2025 revenue was $501.0 million, with net income of $86.9 million
- Revenue was $501.0 million, up from $187.2 million in fiscal 2024.
- Bitcoin mining revenue was $484.6 million and AI Cloud Services revenue was $16.4 million.
- Net income was $86.9 million, compared with a net loss of $28.9 million a year earlier.